Enjoy the entertainment and fun at the show

Rides & Amusements

Please click on an item to find out more information.

Friday Night:

5pm – 9pm: Freestyle Now Bike Tricks
8pm – 8:30pm: Official Opening
5pm – 9pm: Pavilion & Competition Entries
From 8:30pm: Fireworks

Saturday:

8am – 5pm: Equestrian Show Jumping Events
3pm – 5pm: Equestrian Harness Events (after Show Jumping events)
12pm – 1pm: Girls Girls Girls Trick Riding
9am – 4pm: Sensational Stilt Walking
9am – 4pm: Ivan Solomon Sheep and Dog Show
9am – 5pm: Pavilion & Competition Entries

* All scheduled events are subject to change

  • Sideshow Alley
  • Super Trooper
  • Jeeps of Fun
  • Merry go Round
  • Super Nova
  • Super Sizzler
  • Bungee Trampolines
  • Water Balls
  • Castle of Fun
  • Clown Playport
  • Cup and Saucer
Bands:
  • Moose Wheatbelt Express – Friday 6pm – 9pm
  • Bedrock – Saturday – 9am – 11am
  • Refractory Road – Saturday 12pm – 4pm
  • Agate – Friday & Saturday
  • Amoha Naturals – Friday & Saturday
  • Avon Valley Art Society – Friday & Saturday
  • Bendigo Bank – Friday & Saturday
  • Bin Bombs – Friday & Saturday
  • Camelia Designs – Friday & Saturday
  • Centreplex – Rosehill Waters – Friday & Saturday
  • Darren West – Member for Ag – Friday & Saturday
  • Demented Cement – Friday & Saturday
  • Dunn on Time Embroidery – Friday & Saturday
  • Enchanted Lips – Friday & Saturday
  • Fairbossen Wines – Friday & Saturday
  • Fairy Fantasies – Friday & Saturday
  • Glow Magic – Friday & Saturday
  • Hansen Automotive – Saturday
  • Image Portrait Studio – Saturday
  • International Paintball Group – Friday & Saturday
  • K Bisk – Friday & Saturday
  • Kyals Doggy Delights – Friday & Saturday
  • Liberal Party – Saturday
  • Linda Roads – Friday & Saturday
  • Lions Van – Saturday
  • Lotus Henna Art – Friday & Saturday
  • Magic Tens – Friday & Saturday
  • Magnesium for Health – Friday & Saturday
  • Mukisoaps – Saturday
  • NBN – Friday & Saturday
  • Niagara Therapy – Friday & Saturday
  • Nutrimetics – Friday & Saturday
  • Pharaohs Creation – Friday & Saturday
  • Plonkas Bargains – Friday & Saturday
  • Rob Creamers – Friday & Saturday
  • SAFE – Friday & Saturday
  • St John Ambulance – Friday & Saturday
  • Sugar Rush Designs – Friday & Saturday
  • Teddy and Co Funland – Friday & Saturday
  • The Bow Lady – Friday & Saturday
  • The Love Shack Boutique – Friday & Saturday
  • The Nationals – Friday & Saturday
  • Trust and Follow Jesus – Friday & Saturday
  • Tupperware – Saturday
  • Volunteer Fire Brigade – Friday & Saturday
  • Wax Hands – Friday & Saturday
  • Wheatbelt Relay for Life – Friday & Saturday
  • Zusen – Friday & Saturday
  • Nigels Incredible Creatures
  • Ranger Red Wildlife
  • Pizza Joe’s Woodfired Pizza and Catering
  • The Whippy Man Van
  • Koffeeroos
  • Bee Delighted Mobile Cafe
  • Temel’s Turkish Food Van
  • Chicken Treat Mobile Van
  • Churro Central
  • Brayshaw Catering
  • Hot Box Catering
  • Fairbrossen Winery
  • Fairy Floss Burrito’s

Become a Member of the
Northam Agricultural Society